Corporate Cleaning services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Churchill Contract Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,200,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
- Published
- 8 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Wokingham Borough Council are inviting tenders for the provision of general cleaning services to its corporate sites (e.g. libraries, corporate buildings, community centres, etc.) and some school sites within the Borough. Currently x22 corporate sites and x8 school sites have committed to the contract, with a further x6 school sites in ongoing discussion. Full details of the tasks required are included in the tender documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 January 2020
- Completed: Award published8 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Wokingham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919000 · Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Corporate Cleaning services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wokingham Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
