Contract Award Notice for the outright purchase of one compact tractor with front loader & rear side arm flail mower
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Balmers GM
- Value
- GBP 50,123
- Topic
- Tractors
- Published
- 7 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
South Ribble Borough Council has awarded a contract for the supply and delivery (outright purchase) of one compact tractor with front loader and rear side arm flail mower, following the receipt of invited quotes through the Chest portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 November 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 November 2019
- Completed: Award published7 January 2020Current notice
About the buyer
South Ribble Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16700000 · Tractors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice for the outright purchase of one compact tractor with front loader & rear side arm flail mower.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award Notice for the outright purchase of one compact tractor with front loader & rear side arm flail mower, ranked by notice volume.
- 336£1.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Ribble Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
