Closed tender

CHS20-002 - Authorised Person (High Voltage Electrical), Consultancy Services Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Published
6 January 2020
Submission
3 February 2020

Tender description

Croydon Health Services NHS Trust (“CHST”) is looking to appoint a potential provider for an Authorised Person (High Voltage Electrical), Consultancy Services Agreement and to enter into a Measured Term Agreement for the carrying out of the Services as set out in this Invitation to Tender at the following CHST site; Croydon University Hospital, 530 London Road, Thornton Heath CR7 7YE. Potential providers are invited to submit their proposals in accordance with our specification and all relevant documents attached. The Trust is using the ProContract (Due North) portal to run this tender. Please use the link provided to access the opportunity and for all communications. https://www.lppsourcing.org/procontract/lpp/supplier.nsf/frm_home?ReadForm Keywords: Consultancy, Authorised person, High Voltage , Electrical

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 January 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 February 2020

About the buyer

Croydon Health Services NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.