CHS20-002 - Authorised Person (High Voltage Electrical), Consultancy Services Agreement
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Voltage-control systems
- Published
- 6 January 2020
- Submission
- 3 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Croydon Health Services NHS Trust ("CHST") is looking to appoint a potential provider for an Authorised Person (High Voltage Electrical), Consultancy Services Agreement and to enter into a Measured Term Agreement for the carrying out of the Services as set out in this Invitation to Tender at the following CHST site; Croydon University Hospital, 530 London Road, Thornton Heath CR7 7YE. Potential providers are invited to submit their proposals in accordance with our specification and all relevant documents attached. The Trust is using the ProContract (Due North) portal to run this tender. Please use the link provided to access the opportunity and for all communications. https://www.lppsourcing.org/procontract/lpp/supplier.nsf/frm_home?ReadForm
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 February 2020
About the buyer
Croydon Health Services NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31161900 · Voltage-control systems
- 31321000 · Electricity power lines
- 31321300 · High-voltage cable
- 71315000 · Building services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-health-services-nhs-trust.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CHS20-002 - Authorised Person (High Voltage Electrical), Consultancy Services Agreement.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Croydon Health Services NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
