Central Swindon North Parish Council Street Cleansing and Grounds Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- EXCEEDING LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 775,000
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 10 January 2020
- Submission
- 25 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Central Swindon North Parish Council, is inviting tenders from suitably experienced and qualified contractors for the provision of, Grounds Maintenance and Street Cleansing services to the parish. The award of the Contract will be based upon the most economically advantageous tender evaluated in accordance with the methodology set out in the Invitation to Tender. The contract will be for 5 years with the option to extend.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 February 2020
About the buyer
EXCEEDING LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
- 90610000 · Street-cleaning and sweeping services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exceeding-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exceeding-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exceeding-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exceeding-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exceeding-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exceeding-limited.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Central Swindon North Parish Council Street Cleansing and Grounds Maintenance.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Central Swindon North Parish Council Street Cleansing and Grounds Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,582£49.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to EXCEEDING LIMITED.
- 131£142.0m
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
