Advertising film production
Details
- Buyer
- University of Dundee
- Value
- GBP 339,336
- Topic
- Advertising, propaganda and information film and video-tape production
- Published
- 10 January 2020
- Submission
- 14 February 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This invitation to tender is to establish a: Framework agreement for the provision of videography services This framework will be split into 3 lots as follows: Lot 1: Smaller Promotional Projects (Typically Under 3 000 GBP each in Value); Lot 2: Aerial/Drone Videography; Lot 3: Graduation Filming Services. Lot 1 covers smaller jobs with reasonably fast turnaround. Video projects are likely to include conducting student and/or staff interviews and filming events to produce videos to promote courses, showcase student societies and showcasing the University to specific overseas markets. Typically these are 2-3 minutes in length, but with shorter edits to use on social media. These will be used in presentations and across all our digital platforms (including web and social media, both organic and paid campaigns). The University of Dundee may have a requirement to carry out drone filming of the city of Dundee and the University campuses (potentially including the main city centre campus, Ninewells and Kirkcaldy). This may include use of the footage for promotional purposes. We wish to appoint a company to provide the following service during summer and winter graduation ceremonies in June and November annually. Ceremonies take place at 10 a.m. and 2.30 p.m. each day of graduation. We require a live camera relay of students walking across the stage receiving their degrees, to be shown on 2 projection screens hung from the Venue Trusses.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 February 2020
About the buyer
University of Dundee is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92111200 · Advertising, propaganda and information film and video-tape production
- 92111210 · Advertising film production
- 92111230 · Propaganda film production
- 92111250 · Information film production
- 92111300 · Entertainment film and video-tape production
- 92111310 · Entertainment film production
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Advertising film production.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Dundee.
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
