Advertising and marketing services
Details
- Buyer
- Network Rail
- Value
- GBP 25,000,000
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 6 January 2020
- Submission
- 3 February 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Network Rail is replacing an expired creative services framework agreement with a new framework consisting of 2 lots. Each lot will be facilitated through suppliers who will be awarded contracts under the framework agreement. Lot 1 will cover strategic and campaign services. This will include the development and delivery of solutions for NR strategic communications and campaign activity, internally and externally. Lot 2 will cover creative and production services. This includes the development, production and delivery of creative assets. It includes providing ad-hoc creative work or production services, or working on smaller campaign activities. There are no guarantees of work throughout the duration of the framework agreement. Participating tenderers will be required to demonstrate their experience and technical ability in delivering strategic creative campaign services and creative production services to organisations similar to Network Rail throughout this procurement. Lot 1: (Strategic and Campaign Services) will include: The development and delivery of solutions for strategic communications and campaign activity, internally and externally, including (but not limited to) the following: — conduct audience and stakeholder identification, analysis and strategies, — brand, campaign and communications strategy creation, planning and activation, — utilise behaviour change strategies in development of campaign and communication projects, — the provision of creative proposition, concepts, and core messaging, — the production and delivery of executions, content and assets, — the production of master files and core assets as required for further creative production, — the provision of third-party partnership identification and management, — quality check all materials to ensure they are grammatically correct and align with Network Rail’s brand policy, and — source and manage promotional staff to deliver public communication materials, — source and manage print services as required which align with Network Rail standards including fire rating standards, and — provide end to end account and project management, — source and manage promotional staff to deliver public communication materials. Lot 2 (Creative and production services) will include: The development, production and delivery of creative assets, including (but not limited to) the following: — client-specified content and creative assets, — interactive digital content to support communications activity, — adaptations of core creative assets e.g. resize, reformat and copy variants, — the translation of services, specifically in Welsh, — quality check all materials to make sure they are grammatically correct and align with Network Rail’s brand policy, — source and manage promotional staff to deliver public communication materials, — source and manage print services as required, which align with Network Rail standards, including fire rating standards, — provide end to end account and project management, — source and manage promotional staff to deliver public communication materials.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 February 2020
About the buyer
Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Advertising and marketing services.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Advertising and marketing services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Network Rail.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
