Expired contract
THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES IN AFGHANISTAN
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GW Consulting (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 64,946,680
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 5 May 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE FOR THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES IN AFGHANISTAN The Contract Duration is: 3 years plus 2 plus 2 (i.e. 2 x 24 month optional extensions)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 March 2020
- Completed: Award published5 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2023
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES IN AFGHANISTAN.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
