Resurfacing works to footways and carriageways at Freshfields Shopping Precinct, Newmarket, Suffolk CB8 0EH
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Toppesfield Limited
- Value
- GBP 20,262
- Topic
- Carriageway resurfacing works
- Published
- 4 May 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders`area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation Additional information: West Suffolk Council are currently out to tender for the provision of resurfacing works to footways and carriageways. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders`area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 18 March 2020. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 11 March 2020 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 May 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2020
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233223 · Carriageway resurfacing works
- 45233251 · Resurfacing works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Resurfacing works to footways and carriageways at Freshfields Shopping Precinct, Newmarket, Suffolk CB8 0EH.
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
