Awarded contract

Research and development services and related consultancy services

Details

Buyer
Department for International Trade
Value
GBP 127,500
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
5 May 2020

Tender description

The Department for International Trade (the ‘Customer’), has a requirement for the provision of research. The Secretary of State for the Department for International Trade (DIT) is the contracting authority responsible for the delivery of this requirement. The full specification is provided with the contract documents but in summary the requirement is for research to assess the provisions of CPTPP and how they relate to EU agreements. The contract shall be for a period of 4 months. The requirement has an estimated total value of GBP 127 500 (ex-VAT/inc-VAT) and this value includes any available contract option(s). The Department for International Trade (the ‘Customer’), has a requirement for the provision of research. The Secretary of State for the Department for International Trade (DIT) is the contracting authority responsible for the delivery of this requirement. The full specification is provided with the contract documents but in summary the requirement is for research to assess the provisions of CPTPP and how they relate to EU agreements. The contract shall be for a period of 4 months. The requirement has an estimated total value of GBP 127 500 (ex-VAT/inc-VAT) and this value includes any available contract option(s).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 April 2020
  2. Completed: Award published5 May 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Research and development services and related consultancy services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.