Expired contract
Fillers Radio Tracking Contract for Cabinet Office
Details
- Buyer
- Cabinet Office
- Supplier(s)
- RADIOMONITOR LTD
- Value
- GBP 46,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Radio services
- Published
- 6 May 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This was a contract awarded for the provision of radio tracking services between Radiomonitor Ltd and Cabinet Office.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 April 2020
- Completed: Award published6 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 April 2022
About the buyer
Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92210000 · Radio services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cabinet Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
