Awarded contract

Education and training services

Details

Buyer
Jisc
Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
4 May 2020

Tender description

Jisc has entered into a contract with American institute of Physics for AIP Journals, the American Institute of Physics (AIP) publishes some of the most highly cited journals in physics. Institutions can now access the AIP complete package, including AIP’s society journals. Jisc has entered into a contract with American institute of Physics for AIP Journals, the American Institute of Physics (AIP) publishes some of the most highly cited journals in physics. Institutions can now access the AIP complete package, including AIP’s society journals. The service has been contracted on behalf of our members, not for Jisc's own use.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 March 2020
  2. Completed: Award published4 May 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Jisc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Education and training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Jisc.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.