Contract for the Provision of Planned and Reactive Mechanical Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- South Wales Police
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Topic
- Building and facilities management services
- Published
- 4 May 2020
- Submission
- 15 June 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Contractor shall provide the service, maintenance, installation, repair and replacement parts for heating, cooling and ventilation systems and general plumbing services. All tender documents can be accessed via etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 June 2020
About the buyer
South Wales Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-police.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Planned and Reactive Mechanical Maintenance.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Provision of Planned and Reactive Mechanical Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,693£1.3tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Wales Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
