19/023 Framework Agreement for the Provision of Firework Displays
Details
- Topic
- Pyrotechnic services
- Published
- 4 May 2020
- Submission
- 1 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council wishes to establish a Framework Agreement with a single supplier for the provision of Firework Displays in relation to the annual Fireworks Night events and, as they may arise, other similar type impromptu events held within the Borough. The term of the Agreement shall be for a period of one (1) year with an option to extend by up to a further three, one (1) year periods to a maximum of four (4) years if all extensions are used. Additional information: Interested parties can download the Invitation To Tender (ITT) documentation free of charge directly from the e-procurement portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tamworthbc. Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The ITT documentation should be completed and returned via the portal by no later than 2pm on Monday 1 June 2020. Late submissions will not be accepted. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 June 2020
About the buyer
Tamworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92360000 · Pyrotechnic services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 19/023 Framework Agreement for the Provision of Firework Displays.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tamworth Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
