Expired contract
UKRI - RE20231 - Certification of Modifications to the Met Office's Deimos Instrument
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cranfield Aerospace Ltd
- Value
- GBP 35,100
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 28 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award notice for the Certification of Modifications to the Met Office's Deimos Instrument. Single tender action was justified under Regulation 32, (2), (b), (ii) Competition is absent for technical reasons.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 April 2020
- Completed: Award published28 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 September 2020
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI - RE20231 - Certification of Modifications to the Met Office's Deimos Instrument.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
