Closed tender
T0454 - LAS Components and Mechanical Fabrication Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Topic
- Fabrication work
- Published
- 30 April 2020
- Submission
- 10 June 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender is to address the requirements for the Mechanical Fabrication needs of this maintenance and investment programme, with the aim of establishing a Framework Agreement for the supply of LAS units (and associated components) as well as Framework Agreement/s for all other Mechanical Fabrication needs as may be required from time to time.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 June 2020
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45255400 · Fabrication work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
