South Liverpool Homes - Contract for Gas and Heating
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Avela Home Service
- Value
- GBP 2,103,809
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of boilers
- Published
- 1 May 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The contracting authority is seeking to appoint a provider to provide maintenance services to their various dwellings and schemes located in Liverpool. The total property portfolio comprises general needs, sheltered and supported housing schemes. The maintenance services include periodic inspection, testing, certification, servicing and maintenance of gas fired heating appliances and installations, with the option for the contracting authority to commission boiler renewals and upgrades and the removal and upgrading of central heating installations, gas fired heating appliances and system installations. The contracting authority reserves the right to add additional services of a similar nature throughout the duration of the contract, subject to the terms of Regulation 72 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended). Full details of all dwellings and schemes that will receive maintenance services and which are to be included in the proposed contract are provided in the procurement documents. Units and schemes may be added or deleted both prior to tender and during the contract period in accordance with the development and acquisitions/disposals programme. Additional information: All documentation can be downloaded from https://etenders.rand-associates.co.uk, eTenders@Rand is Rand Associates Consultancy Services Ltd's eProcurement portal (the 'Portal') for downloading/submission of tender documentation and communicating requests for and responses to clarification. All requests for procurement documentation, communications and submissions of tenders must be made via the Portal, which can be accessed at https://etenders.rand-associates.co.uk After creating an account on eTenders@Rand , users will receive an email with a link to activate their account. Once activated and logged in, users will need the following code to register for the tender documentation: SLHEAT1
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2025
About the buyer
RAND ASSOCIATES CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
- 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rand-associates-consultancy-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rand-associates-consultancy-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rand-associates-consultancy-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rand-associates-consultancy-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rand-associates-consultancy-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rand-associates-consultancy-services-ltd.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to South Liverpool Homes - Contract for Gas and Heating.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to South Liverpool Homes - Contract for Gas and Heating, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to RAND ASSOCIATES CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD.
- 131£142.0m
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
