Science capital project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UNIVERSITY OF THE WEST OF ENGLAND
- Value
- GBP 44,692
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Research consultancy services
- Published
- 27 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
*** Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) have commissioned the National Co-ordinating Centre for Public Engagement (NCCPE) to undertake a consultation and scoping project entitled 'Science Capital and other approaches to audience and participant monitoring' to investigate approaches currently in use for collecting and sharing audience and participation data and explore how we can improve the data capabilities within the STEM engagement sector. UKRI have awarded this contract via a single source action (non OJEU) justified under regulation 32 (2) (b) (ii).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 April 2020
- Completed: Award published27 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2020
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Science capital project.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
