Closed tender

Provision of a Market Research Online Community Platform and Consultancy Service

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Transport systems consultancy services
Published
27 April 2020
Submission
29 May 2020

Tender description

The West Midlands Combined Authority (WMCA) wishes to procure a Market Research Online Community Platform and the associated Consultancy Services from a suitable Supplier for the remaining Future Transport Zone funding period (i.e. until March 2023). The long-term aspiration is to retain the Platform beyond this period and therefore, it is expected that the successful Supplier agrees to a transition from a Community (fully managed by the successful Supplier) towards a self-service Community managed by Transport for West Midlands (TfWM, part of the WMCA) where the supplier will expect, as a minimum, just fixed / licence costs for the Platform use, to be payable annually. In order to access the documents and submit a bid please do so through BravoSolution, the WMCA's e-tendering portal (https://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk). The tender reference is itt_779 and if you are not already registered on BravoSolution it is free and usually only takes a few minutes to do so. Please see Appendix A - Specification in the covering letter for further details of the requirement. Bids will be assessed on the basis of 55/40/5 Quality/Price/Social Value and are due back by 1200 noon, via BravoSolution, on 29th May 2020. The deadline for any clarification questions, also via BravoSolution, is 1200 noon on 22nd May 2020.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published27 April 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 May 2020

About the buyer

West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of a Market Research Online Community Platform and Consultancy Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of a Market Research Online Community Platform and Consultancy Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.