'Merit PRU' - School Extension - Electrical Package
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Alarm systems
- Published
- 27 April 2020
- Submission
- 18 May 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
'Unitas Stoke-on-Trent Ltd' will be acting as Principle Contractor for the works relating to a school extension and require the services of a Electrical Sub-Contractor to complete the Works as detailed in the tender documentation. Site Address: Merit Pupil Referral Service, Willeton St., Bucknall, Stoke-on-Trent ST2 9JA Keywords: Fire Alarm, Door Entry, Security Alarm, Data Cabling, Electrical Works
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 May 2020
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35121700 · Alarm systems
- 45214230 · Special school construction work
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
- 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 'Merit PRU' - School Extension - Electrical Package.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to 'Merit PRU' - School Extension - Electrical Package, ranked by notice volume.
- 968£33.6bn
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
