Insurance for TQEC construction
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 28 April 2020
- Submission
- 12 June 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University is seeking to procure insurances for the construction phase of the University's new campus: the Temple Quarter Enterprise Campus ("TQEC") adjacent to Bristol Temple Meads railway station. The following types of insurance are required. Delay in start up Construction All Risks Terrorism Third Party Liability and Products Liability Non-Negligent Liability Financial loss Details relating to each of the risks to be insured are contained in the tender documents. Cover is required from 1 October 2020.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 June 2020
About the buyer
University of Bristol is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Insurance for TQEC construction.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related topics
Topics related to Insurance for TQEC construction, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,179£34.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Bristol.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
