Expired contract
FOR TRANSPARENCY PURPOSES ONLY - CONTRACT AWARD - WILDCAT ENGINE BLOCK UPGRADE
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Leonardo MW Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,068,615
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Helicopters, aeroplanes, spacecraft and other powered aircraft
- Published
- 27 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
FOR TRANSPARENCY PURPOSES ONLY - CONTRACT AWARD. It is not an expressions of interest for future opportunity. The requirement is for the Wildcat Engine Block Upgrade. This Contract is placed against the overarching Joint Modification Contracting Arrangement (JMCA) - HELSS/0066 Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2020
- Completed: Award published27 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 September 2022
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34710000 · Helicopters, aeroplanes, spacecraft and other powered aircraft
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
