Electronic Payments Services 20 - Riverside Group - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allpay Limited
- Value
- GBP 394,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 27 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Riverside Group based in Liverpool, UK have appointed allpay Ltd as their Electronic Payment Services provider for a period of 1 year, with an option to extend for a further 1 year. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Electronic Payment Services Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2019/S 144-355136)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 March 2020
- Completed: Award published27 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electronic Payments Services 20 - Riverside Group - awarded.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related topics
Topics related to Electronic Payments Services 20 - Riverside Group - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
