Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 28 April 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This procurement will establish a framework covering the purchase of estates consumable products for example, tools, electrical items, building products, plumbing, timber and joinery, paints and solvents, ironmongery, mechanical and industrial consumables, plant hire and signage (NHS). Each product area will be covered by an individual lot, or sub lots. Member organisations will access the NOECPC electronic catalogue via the e-catalogue system, either by excel export or by integration into the member organisations cataloguing system. Member organisations will be able to order products, utilising either an electronic catalogue, or by running a further competition. Please refer to the relevant lot descriptions for further details. Lot 3: Plumbing and heating supplies including, but not limited to pipework, plumbing supplies, bathroom, sanitary ware, taps, fixtures and fittings and joints. For details of the list of eligible entities who may utilise the resulting agreement(s), subject to the prior agreement of NOE CPC, please refer to the original Contract Notice Section II.2.4) — Description of Procurement Section II.2.11) — Information about options Section VI.3) — Additional Information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 October 2019
- Completed: Award published28 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 September 2023
About the buyer
Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 44115200 · Plumbing and heating materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-and-york-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-and-york-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-and-york-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-and-york-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-and-york-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-and-york-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,693£1.3tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
