Economic Hangars - Groundworks
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Published
- 27 April 2020
- Submission
- 22 May 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Tenderers are invited to submit a firm price tender for undertaking the works indicated in the tender documents. The scope of works comprises the construction of 4 concrete hard standings for 4 prefabricated hanger structures (which will be installed under a separate contract) together with asphalt hardstanding to the front of 3 of the hangers and all associate drainage, electrical ducting and landscaping. In addition, the Contractors will be required to excavate and backfill for1000m of trenching to enable laying of HV cables by SSE. For further information visit https://sebp.due-north.com/ Keywords: Groundworks, Works
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 May 2020
About the buyer
Fareham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Economic Hangars - Groundworks, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fareham Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
