CA7227 - Barking & Dagenham College - Advanced Engineering and Robotics Laboratory Equipment for Fundamentals, Emerging Technologies and Renewable Energies
Details
- Topic
- Electromechanical equipment
- Published
- 27 April 2020
- Submission
- 11 May 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Barking & Dagenham College's newly formed Institute of Technology has a requirement for advanced engineering and robotics laboratory equipment for fundamentals, emerging technologies and renewable energies. Further information can be found within the Invitation to Tender document. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA7227. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA7227 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 May 2020
About the buyer
Barking and Dagenham College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31720000 · Electromechanical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barking-and-dagenham-college.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to CA7227 - Barking & Dagenham College - Advanced Engineering and Robotics Laboratory Equipment for Fundamentals, Emerging Technologies and Renewable Energies, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,578£125.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barking and Dagenham College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
