Underpinning Works at 82 Shaftesbury Avenue, Folkestone
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Restek
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Structural works
- Published
- 21 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Folkestone & Hythe District Council ("the Council") wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for underpinning Works at 82 Shaftesbury Avenue, Folkestone and invites prospective suppliers to submit a Tender to meet the Council's requirements. The Contract is expected to start on 1st April 2020 and will continue for 5-7 weeks. Interested suppliers can visit the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk) and search current opportunities for DN442351. To quote you must complete and return the "Invitation to Quote Response Document" via the portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 March 2020
- Completed: Award published21 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 May 2020
About the buyer
Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45223200 · Structural works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Underpinning Works at 82 Shaftesbury Avenue, Folkestone.
Related topics
Topics related to Underpinning Works at 82 Shaftesbury Avenue, Folkestone, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
