The Supply of Common Captured Persons (CPERS) Kit
Details
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Topic
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- Published
- 22 April 2020
- Submission
- 1 January 2001
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The supply and delivery of CPERS Kits. Team Leidos would like to make interested suppliers aware that it intends to tender for the Supply of a Common Captured Persons (CPERS) Handling Kit which includes, but is not limited to: Heavy Duty Cable Tie, Evidence Bag, Ear Plugs, Cable Tie Cutter, Disposable Gloves Vinyl, Eye Mask, Ink Marker Pen. PLEASE NOTE: Suppliers must be able to provide ALL items within the Kit, not just individual items, and must be provided as a sealed kit. All items must comply with the details outlined in the requirements, which will be available within the tender documentation at tender publication stage. The estimated quantity is 40,000 kits. The framework length will not exceed 4 years, and is anticipated to commence in late 2020. The value of this framework is estimated to be between £300,000 - £600,000. If interested, Suppliers must respond to this PIN with basic details regarding their company (i.e. where you are based, where you source your goods, who you supply similar items for, etc.), and confirm that they are able to supply ALL ITEMS WITHIN THE KIT. Please note: this PIN is for information only (market research) and is not a pre-qualification exercise. In addition, please note that as a framework agreement there is no guarantee of business.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published22 April 2020Current notice
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of Common Captured Persons (CPERS) Kit.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
