The Growth Company ESF-AEB Provider Framework Opportunity (EXTENDED RE-OPENING)
Details
- Buyer
- The Growth Company
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 20 April 2020
- Submission
- 11 May 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
**Extension - Framework Re-Opened** Due to the number of providers who have experienced disruption caused by the Covid-19 pandemic The Growth Company are re-opening the recent release of our Framework. Providers are invited to submit a tender response to join our European Social Fund (ESF) and Adult Education Budget (AEB) Provider Framework. This framework will cover future opportunities around our current Prime ESF and AEB contracts across The North West and South Yorkshire. The Framework will operate across Greater Manchester, Lancashire, South Yorkshire and Liverpool City Region, and will be made up of providers who can support GC deliver across one or more of the Contract Areas defined below: Contract Area 1: Skills Support for the Workforce- Greater Manchester Contract Area 2: Skills Support for The Work Force - Lancashire Contract Area 3: Skills Support for the Workforce - More Developed (Lot 1) & Transitional (Lot 2) Sheffield City Region Contract Area 4: Skills Support for the Unemployed Greater Manchester Contract Area 5: Skills Support for the Unemployed Sheffield City Region - More Developed (Lot 1) & Transitional (Lot 2) Contract Area 6: Supply of support for individuals who are Not in Education, Employment or Training (NEET) or at risk of NEET Greater Manchester Contract Area 7: Adult Education Budget (AEB) Liverpool City Region (LCR) Contract Area 8: Adult Education Budget (AEB) Greater Manchester (GM) This framework will cover future opportunities around our current Prime ESF and AEB contracts. There is no limit to the number of providers admitted. **Existing providers already on the Framework do not need to reapply, but may wish to resubmit their Document D, Matrix of Delivery to identify new areas of delivery. Please see the tender documentation for further details. **Providers unsuccessful in joining the Framework in July 2019 OR November 2019 are welcome to reapply** The deadline for submissions is 9:00 Monday 11th May 2020. To apply for the framework, please register on our In-Tend site to download the documentation which contains instructions and information for your submission, including specification of requirements, and the key assessment and evaluation criteria that will be used to assess offers. You are required to make your submission via the GC In-tend e-tendering platform at the following web address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/manchestergrowthcompany/aspx/Home Please download the documentation attached to the following project: Invitation to Tender for The Growth Company's ESF - AEB Provider Framework - EXTENSION - APRIL 2020
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 May 2020
About the buyer
The Growth Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Growth Company ESF-AEB Provider Framework Opportunity (EXTENDED RE-OPENING).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to The Growth Company ESF-AEB Provider Framework Opportunity (EXTENDED RE-OPENING), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Growth Company.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
