Closed tender

Support Services for the Triple E Product Register, online administrative system and associated Triple E Programmes

Details

Published
23 April 2020
Submission
22 May 2020
Source
Ireland

Tender description

The objective of this Request for Tenders is to invite proposals from suitably qualified persons or organisations for the provision of a range of services as set out below to support the Triple E product register, on-line administrative system and associated programmes. SEAI is seeking one Services Provider who will: • Support the Triple E online administrative system overseeing the Triple E Product Providers and External Technical Panel review/approval process. • Provide online and telephone ‘help desk support’ to Triple E Product Providers submitting their products to the Triple E product register via the on-line administrative system recording in SEAI’s CRM system. This support will be required to meet key service levels and successful bidder will be required to report service levels on monthly basis. • Provide general project support to the SEAI Triple E and associated programmes. • Assist with the continuous development of the Triple E product register, associated programmes and online administrative system engaging with key stakeholders where and when required. For further information please see Request for Tender at www.etenders.gov.ie

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 April 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 May 2020

About the buyer

Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Support Services for the Triple E Product Register, online administrative system and associated Triple E Programmes, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,267
    £81.3bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.