Awarded contract

Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment

Details

Value
GBP 800,000,000
Topic
Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Published
21 April 2020

Tender description

WCSP will upgrade the current Warrior Infantry Fighting Vehicle (IFV) to meet the requirements of the British Army and extend its scheduled Out of Service Date to 2040+. WCSP will upgrade the current Warrior Infantry Fighting Vehicle (IFV) to meet the requirements of the British Army and extend its scheduled Out of Service Date to 2040+.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 April 2020
  2. Completed: Award published21 April 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.