Closed tender

Roof Works at Mitchelstown CBS Secondary School, Brigown, Mitchelstown, Co. Cork.

Details

Published
22 April 2020
Submission
8 May 2020
Source
Ireland

Tender description

The project consists of stripping of capping and flashing from an existing flat roof, installation of a vapour control barrier, insulation and waterproof membrane, installation of fall prevention system and ancillary works at Mitchelstown CBS Secondary School, Brigown, Mitchelstown, Co. Cork. The completed tender documents are to be returned by email to email@mattomahony.ie on or before 12pm on Friday, 8th May 2020.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 April 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 May 2020

About the buyer

CBS secondary school (Mitchelstown) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Roof Works at Mitchelstown CBS Secondary School, Brigown, Mitchelstown, Co. Cork., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.