Awarded contract

Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment

Details

Value
GBP 483,919
Topic
Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment
Published
20 April 2020

Tender description

Provision of support to Royal Navy Oceanographic Equipment. Provision of support to Royal Navy Oceanographic Equipment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 April 2020
  2. Completed: Award published20 April 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50240000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.