RBKC_Replacement and Upgrade of CCTV and Door Entry System at Worlds End Estate
Details
- Buyer
- capitalEsourcing
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Published
- 20 April 2020
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
RBKC_Replacement and Upgrade of CCTV and Door Entry System at Worlds End Estate Project scope involves three primary activities: 1. Replacement of Front Doors. 2. Replacement of Door Entry and Proximity Access Control Systems. 3. Installation of Two CCTV per Door. Specification written by Calforseaden. Two phases. Phase 1- Seven Towers (therefore work on each of the front door) Phase 2- Four Walkways (therefore work on each of the walkways door) Phase 2 may or may not be done. If activated, then likely to be activated in next 2-3 years time. Tender documents have clearly stated this information transparently. Bidders have been asked to submit response related to both phases. Project is not run in Lots as per instruction of Delivery Manager.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 February 2021
About the buyer
capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to RBKC_Replacement and Upgrade of CCTV and Door Entry System at Worlds End Estate, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to capitalEsourcing.
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
