Closed tender
Provision of Static Security Services
Details
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 22 April 2020
- Submission
- 14 May 2020
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Request for Tenders for the provision of Static Security Services at the Offices of the National Council for Special Education
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 May 2020
About the buyer
National Council for Special Education is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-council-for-special-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-council-for-special-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-council-for-special-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-council-for-special-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-council-for-special-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-council-for-special-education.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Static Security Services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Static Security Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,607£326.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
