Mini Competition for the Provision of Structural & Civil Engineering Services at Willow Bank, New Earswick, York
Details
- Buyer
- EN Procure Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Curtins Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 84,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Consultative engineering and construction services
- Published
- 20 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
AWARD NOTICE relating to/ ENP001-DN462528-56065779 : Tender for Structural and Civil Engineering Consultancy (Including Highways and Drainage) appointment for Residential Development of 115 general needs dwellings at Willow Bank, New Earswick, York. EOI Window can be found here https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=0604150f-6047-ea11-80ff-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 March 2020
- Completed: Award published20 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 December 2020
About the buyer
EN Procure Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mini Competition for the Provision of Structural & Civil Engineering Services at Willow Bank, New Earswick, York.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to EN Procure Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
