Mini Competition for the Provision of EA/ Quantity Surveying Services at Willow Bank, New Earswick, York
Details
- Buyer
- EN Procure Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- BWA (Europe) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 85,750
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 20 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
AWARD NOTICE- relating to :ENP001-DN462560-89060686 Joseph Rowntree Housing Trust (the Employer) requires a Consultant to provide Employer's Agent and Quantity Surveying Services from RIBA stage 0 trough to stages 6 for their proposed new housing development of up to 118 general need affordable and shared ownership houses on land north of Willow Bank, New Earswick, York- CONTRACT AWARDED
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 March 2020
- Completed: Award published20 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2023
About the buyer
EN Procure Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mini Competition for the Provision of EA/ Quantity Surveying Services at Willow Bank, New Earswick, York.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
Related buyers
Buyers similar to EN Procure Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
