Invitation to Tender: Design Services for Cornwall & Isles of Scilly Skills Hub
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Graphic design services
- Published
- 24 April 2020
- Submission
- 1 May 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
On behalf of the Cornwall & Isles of Scilly Skills Hub, Cornwall Development Company wishes to appoint a design agency to provide design services and produce a variety of communications and marketing material under a 'call-down' contract. The agency will be required to provide design support to include but not restricted to the following: - Review and further development of brand approach for the Skills Hub (Annexe A) - Collateral for digital marketing campaigns - Marketing materials, e.g. flyers/handouts. Content will be provided; some copywriting may be required - Event collateral - Further development of corporate templates, e.g. business card, email footer, presentations etc A budget has been set for this commission of up to £20,000 (excluding VAT) for design services until 31 March 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 May 2020
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79822500 · Graphic design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender: Design Services for Cornwall & Isles of Scilly Skills Hub.
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender: Design Services for Cornwall & Isles of Scilly Skills Hub, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
