Foyle Avenue Infill Housing Development (3 No. Units) at Knocknaheeney, Cork for Cork City Council.
Details
- Buyer
- Cork City Council
- Published
- 21 April 2020
- Submission
- 2 June 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
The Works comprise of the demolition and removal of existing structures and the construction in tandem of 2 No. separate infill housing developments ie. 1 No. Detatched House at Ardmore Avenue, Knocknaheeney, Cork and 2 No. Semi-detatched Houses at Foyle Avenue, Knocknaheeney, Cork employing traditional building construction methods and materials including associated Mechanical and Electrical Services Installations together with all External and Site Development Works in “live” occupied housing estates as per the Detailed Drawings, Specifications and other Documents which form part of the Tender Documents/Works Requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 June 2020
About the buyer
Cork City Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cork-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cork-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cork-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cork-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cork-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cork-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Foyle Avenue Infill Housing Development (3 No. Units) at Knocknaheeney, Cork for Cork City Council., ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cork City Council.
- 71£1.5bn
- 60£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
- 27—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
