DFID 8581 - Safeguarding Resource and Support Hub Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- Options Consultancy Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,500,599
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 24 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This requirement is for a new DFID funded programme, the Resource and Support Hub (RSH), to support smaller, local civil society organisations (CSOs) in developing countries who deliver international aid to strengthen their safeguarding policy and practice against sexual exploitation and abuse, and sexual harassment (SEAH).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 October 2019
- Completed: Award published24 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 October 2021
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 515£5.9bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
