Expired contract

Carpark re-surfacing works

Details

Supplier(s)
Merison Ltd
Value
GBP 45,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Tarmac
Published
21 April 2020

Tender description

Tenders are invited to plane off the defective asphalt surface and relay hot rolled asphalt surface to Melton Road, Syston and Main Street, Woodhouse Eaves car parks. Syston Car Park Syston Car Park is located on Melton Road in the centre of the busy shopping area of Syston Town Centre. The car park surface is degrading and requires re-surfacing and relining. Woodhouse Eaves Car Park Woodhouse Eaves Car Park is located on Main Street adjacent to the Village Hall. The car park serves the Village Hall, the local sports facilities, the children's play area and the local area. The car park surface is degrading and requires re-surfacing and relining Full specification is contained in the invitation to tender (ITT) document To respond to this opportunity, please visit: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/B9UTU45JH4 Your response must be completed and submitted electronically via the Delta eSourcing Response Manager by the deadline of the 31/01/2020 at 12:00. Please register on the Delta e-Sourcing site to respond, if you are already registered simply use your existing username and password. If you experience problems with the Delta portal then please contact the Delta helpdesk - helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com or call +44 8452707050 for further assistance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 March 2020
  2. Completed: Award published21 April 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 June 2020

About the buyer

Charnwood Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 14213200 · Tarmac

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Carpark re-surfacing works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Charnwood Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.