Closed tender

(NU/1582) Supply of Real-Time Network Simulator and Power Amplifier

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Published
14 April 2020
Submission
30 April 2020

Tender description

The University wants to purchase a Real-Time Network Simulator (RTNS) and Power Amplifier for Mohammadia School of Engineering (EMI) (https://www.emi.ac.ma/ ). This equipment will be used to deliver the activities of Advanced Teaching and training on Smart grid & Grid Integration of Renewable Energy Systems (AT-SGIRES) project, funded by EACEA Erasmus+. This equipment will be the core component of AT-SGIRES Smart Grid laboratory at Mohammadia School of Engineering (EMI). The scope of this contract is for the supply, delivery and help in installation of the equipment detailed in the Invitation to Tender document to Mohammadia School of Engineering, Rabat, Morocco, with after-sales support and 12 months warranty and maintenance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 April 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 April 2020

About the buyer

Newcastle University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to (NU/1582) Supply of Real-Time Network Simulator and Power Amplifier.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.