Motion picture and video tape production and related services
Details
- Buyer
- Coillte CGA
- Topic
- Advertising photography services
- Published
- 14 April 2020
- Submission
- 14 May 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Multi-party framework agreement for the provision of communication services 2020-2024: Lot 1: Film Services, Lot 2: Photography, Lot 3: Creative Design and Creative Services. Please note that information relating to this invitation to tender, including clarifications and changes, will be published on the SMS Proactis System. Responses to queries will be circulated to all tenderers through the SMS Proactis System. The identity of the person making a query will not be disclosed when circulating the response. Please note that the contracting authority cannot accept responsibility for information relayed (or not relayed) via third parties. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) Proactis by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘Our Business’ — ‘Forestry’ — ‘Suppliers’ — ‘SMS Portal’ or use the link below: Link to SMS Portal: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login This contract for service involves the planning, development and production of corporate videos. Lot 1: Film services This involves videography services to include, but is not limited to: • video/film production, • corporate video production, • marketing production, • commercial video production, • event video production, • new stories/press video production, • syndication of videos new stories to National and Regional, International newspapers and online news media and social media platforms. As summarised in Appendix A to this document, but required to be completed via https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login This contract for service involves general press, public relations, news and feature-driven photography. Lot 2: Photography This involves: • general press, • public relations, • news and feature-driven photography. As summarised in Appendix A to this document, but required to be completed via https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login This contract for service involves all graphic design services, producing publications to include print-ready, and web-optimised PDF files. Lot 3: Creative design and creative services This involves: • providing graphic design services; • producing publications to include print-ready, and web-optimised PDF files of finished documents and open application files on request; • services may include design for reports, posters, leaflets, postcards and stationery; • all graphic design to be compliant with Coillte brand guidelines. As summarised in Appendix A to this document, but required to be completed via https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 May 2020
About the buyer
Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79961100 · Advertising photography services
- 79961200 · Aerial photography services
- 79961300 · Specialised photography services
- 79961310 · Downhole photography services
- 79961350 · Studio photography services
- 92100000 · Motion picture and video services
- 92110000 · Motion picture and video tape production and related services
- 92120000 · Motion-picture or video-tape distribution services
- 92121000 · Video-tape distribution services
- 92122000 · Motion picture distribution services
- 92130000 · Motion picture projection services
- 92140000 · Video-tape projection services
- 92200000 · Radio and television services
- 92210000 · Radio services
- 92211000 · Radio production services
- 92213000 · Small scale radio systems services
- 92214000 · Radio studio or equipment services
- 92215000 · General Mobile Radio Services (GMRS)
- 92216000 · Family Radio Services (FRS)
- 92217000 · General Mobile Radio Services/Family Radio Services (GMRS/FRS)
- 92220000 · Television services
- 92221000 · Television production services
- 92222000 · Closed circuit television services
- 92224000 · Digital television
- 92225000 · Interactive television
- 92225100 · Film-on-demand television
- 92226000 · Teleprogrammation
- 92230000 · Radio and television cable services
- 92231000 · International bilateral services and international private leased lines
- 92232000 · Cable TV
- 92300000 · Entertainment services
- 92310000 · Artistic and literary creation and interpretation services
- 92311000 · Works of art
- 92312000 · Artistic services
- 92312100 · Theatrical producers', singer groups', bands' and orchestras' entertainment services
- 92330000 · Recreational-area services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Motion picture and video tape production and related services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Motion picture and video tape production and related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
- 1,660£1.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
