Closed tender

Health Surveillance Service

Details

Value
GBP 15,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
17 April 2020
Submission
18 May 2020

Tender description

Responses to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be used in selecting one contractor for the delivery of the health surveillance service starting for 12 months with the possibility to extend for a further 24 months in one year increments ([+1+1]).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 April 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 May 2020

About the buyer

Great Places Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

263 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health Surveillance Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health Surveillance Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,388
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Great Places Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.