FM20073 - Mechanical and Electrical Consulting Engineering Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Couh Perry and Wilkes LLP
- Value
- GBP 27,450
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Consultative engineering and construction services
- Published
- 17 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
*Please note this is an Award Notice not a call for competition, this contract has been awarded via NHS SBS Construction Consultancy Services 2 Framework Agreement* UKRI - STFC had a requirement for Mechanical and Electrical Consulting Engineering Services. The contract was awarded following the Direct Award procedure under the NHS SBS Construction Consultancy Services 2 Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2020
- Completed: Award published17 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2021
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 71333000 · Mechanical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FM20073 - Mechanical and Electrical Consulting Engineering Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
