Awarded contract

Endoscopy, endosurgery devices

Details

Supplier(s)
Olympus KeyMed
Value
GBP 412,500
Topic
Endoscopy, endosurgery devices
Published
17 April 2020

Tender description

Sizes small-XL of a single-use, disposable device which fits over the end of conventional colonoscopes with a row of flexible arms which are hinged at the base and retracted during insertion and spread out during withdrawal. This would exclude any other types of colonoscope adapters or devices, scopes and any other related products. The estimated value over the total contract term of 11 months is GBP 412 500.00. Procurement of a supply contract for: sizes small-XL of a single-use, disposable device which fits over the end of conventional colonoscopes with a row of flexible arms which are hinged at the base and retracted during insertion and spread out during withdrawal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 April 2020
  2. Completed: Award published17 April 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33168000 · Endoscopy, endosurgery devices

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.