Expired contract

Dartford Strategic Flood Risk Assessment

Details

Value
GBP 13,985
Duration
4 months
Topic
Environmental issues consultancy services
Published
14 April 2020

Tender description

Contract Award Decision re: Dartford Strategic Flood Risk Assessment

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 April 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 April 2020
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date13 August 2020

About the buyer

Dartford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Dartford Strategic Flood Risk Assessment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Dartford Strategic Flood Risk Assessment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dartford Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.