Expired contract

CPU 3806 (BDC) DFG Works - Single storey extension and access ramps

Details

Value
GBP 55,000
Topic
Building extension work
Published
17 April 2020

Tender description

Bassetlaw District Council is seeking tenders for a single-storey extension and access ramps. All tender documents and accompanying information can be found on www.eastmidstenders.org and the opportunity ID is DN441053

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 March 2020
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
  3. Completed: Award published17 April 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bassetlaw District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45262800 · Building extension work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPU 3806 (BDC) DFG Works - Single storey extension and access ramps.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPU 3806 (BDC) DFG Works - Single storey extension and access ramps, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bassetlaw District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.