Contract Award for Provision for purchase of Illumina bespoke (OEM) reagents
Details
- Supplier(s)
- lllumina Cambridge Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,859,042
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Laboratory reagents
- Published
- 15 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
PHE provides Whole Genome Sequencing (WGS) services for microorganisms of public health and clinical importance and are currently using the Illumina suite of platforms. This contract is for the provision of purchase of Illumina bespoke(OEM) reagents for Illumina suite of platforms for Whole Genome Sequencing (WGS) services of Public Health.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 December 2018
- Completed: Award published15 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 November 2021
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33696500 · Laboratory reagents
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award for Provision for purchase of Illumina bespoke (OEM) reagents.
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
- Open tender
Laboratory reagents
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award for Provision for purchase of Illumina bespoke (OEM) reagents, ranked by notice volume.
- 182£2.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
