2-Unit Housing Development at Dun Na Mara, Doonbeg, Co. Clare with revised design for Clare County Council
Details
- Buyer
- Clare County Council
- Published
- 17 April 2020
- Submission
- 29 June 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
The project comprises the construction of two semi-detached dwelling units, comprising 2no. 4bedroom two-storey units with associated site development works at Dun Na Mara, Doonbeg, Co. Clare for Clare County Council. Refer to the tender documents for further information. There has been an additional six week set out for pricing this project in light of current Covid 19 restrictions. The successful tenderer must be able to deliver this project within 20-calendar weeks of the Start Date.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 June 2020
About the buyer
Clare County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 2-Unit Housing Development at Dun Na Mara, Doonbeg, Co. Clare with revised design for Clare County Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Clare County Council.
- 71£1.5bn
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
- 27—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
